Oregon Statutes 161.300 – Evidence of qualifying mental disorder admissible as to intent
Evidence that the actor suffered from a qualifying mental disorder is admissible whenever it is relevant to the issue of whether the actor did or did not have the intent which is an element of the crime. [1971 c.743 § 37; 2017 c.634 § 4]