Oregon Statutes 164.057 – Aggravated theft in the first degree
(1) A person commits the crime of aggravated theft in the first degree, if:
Attorney's Note
Under the Oregon Statutes, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class B felony | up to 10 years | up to $250,000 |