Oregon Statutes 197.830 – Review procedures; standing; fees; deadlines; rules; issues subject to review; attorney fees and costs; publication of orders; mediation; tracking of reviews
(1) Review of land use decisions or limited land use decisions under ORS § 197.830 to 197.845 shall be commenced by filing a notice of intent to appeal with the Land Use Board of Appeals.