Oregon Statutes 215.284 – Dwelling not in conjunction with farm use; existing lots or parcels; new lots or parcels
(1) In the Willamette Valley, a single-family residential dwelling not provided in conjunction with farm use may be established, subject to approval of the governing body or its designee, in any area zoned for exclusive farm use upon a finding that: