Oregon Statutes 30.920 – When seller or lessor of product liable; effect of liability rule
(1) One who sells or leases any product in a defective condition unreasonably dangerous to the user or consumer or to the property of the user or consumer is subject to liability for physical harm or damage to property caused by that condition, if: