Oregon Statutes 308.411 – Appraisal and real market valuation of industrial plants; rules
(1) Except as limited by subsections (2) to (9) of this section, the real market value of an industrial plant shall be determined for ad valorem tax purposes under ORS § 308.205, 308.232 and 308.235 utilizing the market data approach (sales of comparable properties), the cost approach (reproduction or replacement cost of the plant) or the income approach (capitalization of income) or by two or more approaches. The assessed value of an industrial plant shall be determined under ORS § 308.146.