Oregon Statutes 419B.035 – Confidentiality of records; when available to others; rules
(1) Notwithstanding the provisions of ORS § 192.001 to 192.170, 192.210 to 192.478 and 192.610 to 192.810 relating to confidentiality and accessibility for public inspection of public records and public documents, reports and records compiled under the provisions of ORS § 419B.010 to 419B.050 are confidential and may not be disclosed except as provided in this section. The Department of Human Services shall make the records available to: