Oregon Statutes 419B.395 – Judgment of parentage or nonparentage
(1) If in any proceeding under ORS § 419B.100 or 419B.500 the juvenile court determines that the child or ward has fewer than two legal parents or that parentage is disputed as allowed in ORS § 109.070, the court may enter a judgment of parentage or a judgment of nonparentage in compliance with the provisions of ORS § 109.065, 109.070, 109.124 to 109.230, 109.250 to 109.262, 109.326 and 419B.609.