Oregon Statutes 475.525 – Sale of drug paraphernalia prohibited; definition of drug paraphernalia; exceptions; immunity for distribution of certain items
(1) It is unlawful for any person to sell or deliver, possess with intent to sell or deliver or manufacture with intent to sell or deliver drug paraphernalia, knowing that it will be used to unlawfully plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance as defined by ORS § 475.005.