Oregon Statutes 656.289 – Orders of Administrative Law Judge; review; disposition of claim when compensability disputed; approval of director required for reimbursement of certain expenditures
(1) Upon the conclusion of any hearing, or prior thereto with concurrence of the parties, the Administrative Law Judge shall promptly and not later than 30 days after the hearing determine the matter and make an order in accordance with the Administrative Law Judge’s determination.