Oregon Statutes 756.518 – Procedures applicable to all matters before commission; oral hearing; rules
(1) Except as otherwise provided the provisions of ORS § 756.500 to 756.610 apply to and govern all hearings upon any matter or issue coming before the Public Utility Commission under any statute administered by the commission, whether instituted on the application, petition or complaint of others or initiated by the commission, together with the orders of the commission therein and the review thereof in the courts.