Rhode Island General Laws 28-9.2-4. Right to organize and bargain collectively
The police officers in any city or town have the right to bargain collectively with their respective cities or towns and be represented by an organization in the collective bargaining as to wages, rates of pay, hours, working conditions, and all other terms and conditions of employment.
History of Section.
P.L. 1963, ch. 54, § 1.