Rhode Island General Laws 33-7-23. Probate conclusive as to execution
The final probate of a will by the probate court, or on appeal, shall be conclusive as to its due execution.
History of Section.
C.P.A. 1905, § 787; G.L. 1909, ch. 310, § 7; G.L. 1923, ch. 361, § 7; G.L. 1938, ch. 572, § 7; G.L. 1956, § 33-7-23.