Rhode Island General Laws 45-5-16. Appeals from orders and decrees
Any person aggrieved by any order or decree of a town council may appeal to the superior court for the county in which the town is located, within forty (40) days after the order or decree is made, unless another provision is made.
History of Section.
G.L. 1896, ch. 40, § 40; C.P.A. 1905, § 1097; G.L. 1909, ch. 50, § 42; G.L. 1923, ch. 51, § 46; G.L. 1938, ch. 333, § 49; G.L. 1956, § 45-5-16.