South Dakota Codified Laws 10-11-45. Docketing and hearing of appeals to circuit court–Combining decisions in appeal
All appeals taken to the circuit court pursuant to § 10-11-43 or 10-11-44 shall be docketed as other causes pending therein. Appeals taken pursuant to § 10-11-44 shall be heard and conducted and determined as provided by §§ 7-8-30 and 7-8-31. All decisions of such county boards of equalization affecting any party or parties appellant, may be included in one appeal.