Utah Code 34A-2-602. Physical examinations
(1) The division or an administrative law judge may require an employee claiming the right to receive compensation under this chapter to submit to a medical examination at any time, and from time to time, at a place reasonably convenient for the employee, and as may be provided by the rules of the commission.