Utah Code 53-3-224. Filing a petition for hearing — Judicial review of license cancellation, revocation, or suspension — Scope of review
(1) A person denied a license or whose license has been cancelled, suspended, or revoked by the division following an administrative hearing may seek judicial review of the division’s order.