§ 8015. Statute of limitations
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, actions brought under this chapter or chapter 211 of this title shall be commenced within the later of:
(1) six years from the date the violation is or reasonably should have been discovered;
(2) six years from the date a continuing violation ceases; or
(3) six years from the date of accrual under section 8222 of this title. (Added 1989, No. 98, § 1; amended 2007, No. 191 (Adj. Sess.), § 8; 2023, No. 46, § 27, eff. June 5, 2023.)