Virginia Code 19.2-304: Increasing or decreasing probation period and modification of conditions.
The court may subsequently increase or decrease the probation period and may revoke or modify any condition of probation, but only upon a hearing after reasonable notice to both the defendant and the attorney for the Commonwealth.