Washington Code 41.56.050 – Disagreement in selection of bargaining representative — Disagreement as to merger of bargaining units — Intervention by commission
(1) In the event that a public employer and public employees are in disagreement as to the selection of a bargaining representative, the commission shall be invited to intervene as is provided in RCW 41.56.060 through 41.56.090.