11.26(1)(c)
(c) Candidates for representative to the assembly, $500.
11.26(1)(d)1.
1. Two hundred fifty dollars,
11.26(2)(cw)
(cw) Candidates for circuit judge in other circuits or candidates for district attorney in other prosecutorial units, $1,000.
* * *
(cn) Candidates for circuit judge in circuits having a population of more than 300,000, or candidates for district attorney in prosecutorial units having a population of more than 300,000, $3,000.
11.26(1)(d)2.
2. One cent times the number of inhabitants of the jurisdiction or district, according to the latest federal census or the census information on which the district is based, as certified by the appropriate filing officer, but not more than $3,000.
11.26(2)
(2) No committee other than a political party committee or legislative campaign committee may make any contribution or contributions to a candidate for election or nomination to any of the following offices and to any individual or committee under § 11.06 (7) acting solely in support of such a candidate or solely in opposition to the candidate’s opponent to the extent of more than a total of the amounts specified per candidate:
11.26(2)(a)
(a) Candidates for governor, lieutenant governor, secretary of state, state treasurer, attorney general, state superintendent, or justice, 4 percent of the value of the disbursement level specified in the schedule under § 11.31 (1).
11.26(2)(cn)
(cn) Candidates for circuit judge in circuits having a population of more than 300,000, or candidates for district attorney in prosecutorial units having a population of more than 300,000, $3,000.
11.26(2)(e)2.
* * *
(c) No committee, other than a political party or legislative campaign committee, may make any contribution or contributions, directly or indirectly, to a political party under § 5.02 (13) in a calendar year exceeding a total value of $6,000.
11.26(9)(a)
(a) No individual who is a candidate for state or local office may receive and accept more than 65 percent of the value of the total disbursement level determined under § 11.31 for the office for which he or she is a candidate during any primary and election campaign combined from all committees subject to a filing requirement, including political party and legislative campaign committees.
11.26(9)(b)
(b) No individual who is a candidate for state or local office may receive and accept more than 45 percent of the value of the total disbursement level determined under § 11.31 for the office for which he or she is a candidate during any primary and election campaign combined from all committees other than political party and legislative campaign committees subject to a filing requirement.
11.26(11)
(11) Excess contributions shall be returned to the donor or treated in accordance with § 11.12 (2) or 11.23 (2), at the option of the treasurer.
11.26(12)
(12) In computing the limitations under this section, any transfer of funds between the candidates for governor and lieutenant governor of the same political party in the general election may be excluded.
11.26(12m)
(12m) For purposes of this section, a contribution of money received from a conduit identified in the manner prescribed in § 11.06 (11)(a) shall be considered a contribution received from the original contributor.
11.26(13m)
(13m) Contributions utilized for the following purposes are not subject to limitation by this section:
11.26(13m)(a)
(a) For the purpose of payment of legal fees and other expenses incurred as a result of a recount at an election.
11.26(13m)(b)
* * *