Wisconsin Statutes 111.06 – What are unfair labor practices
(a) Withholding patronage, labor or other beneficial business intercourse;
(b) Picketing;
(c) Refusing to handle, install, use or work on particular materials, equipment or supplies; or
* * *
(g) To refuse or fail to recognize or accept as conclusive of any issue in any controversy as to employment relations the final determination, after appeal, if any, of any tribunal having competent jurisdiction of the same or whose jurisdiction the employer accepted.
(h) To discharge or otherwise discriminate against an employee because the employee has filed charges or given information or testimony in good faith under the provisions of this subchapter.
(i) To deduct labor organization dues or assessments from an employee’s earnings, unless the employer has been presented with an individual order therefor, signed by the employee personally, and terminable by the employee giving to the employer at least 30 days’ written notice of the termination. This paragraph applies to the extent permitted under federal law.
(j) To employ any person to spy upon employees or their representatives respecting their exercise of any right created or approved by this subchapter.
(k) To make, circulate or cause to be circulated a blacklist as described in s. 134.02.
(L) To commit any crime or misdemeanor in connection with any controversy as to employment relations.
(2) It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employee individually or in concert with others:
(a) To coerce or intimidate an employee in the enjoyment of the employee’s legal rights, including those guaranteed in s. 111.04, or to intimidate the employee’s family, picket the employee’s domicile, or injure the person or property of the employee or the employee’s family.
(b) To coerce, intimidate or induce any employer to interfere with any of the employer’s employees in the enjoyment of their legal rights, including those guaranteed in s. 111.04, or to engage in any practice with regard to the employer’s employees which would constitute an unfair labor practice if undertaken by the employer on the employer’s own initiative.
* * *
(f) To hinder or prevent, by mass picketing, threats, intimidation, force or coercion of any kind the pursuit of any lawful work or employment, or to obstruct or interfere with entrance to or egress from any place of employment, or to obstruct or interfere with free and uninterrupted use of public roads, streets, highways, railways, airports, or other ways of travel or conveyance.
(g) To engage in a secondary boycott; or to hinder or prevent, by threats, intimidation, force, coercion or sabotage, the obtaining, use or disposition of materials, equipment or services; or to combine or conspire to hinder or prevent, by any means whatsoever, the obtaining, use or disposition of materials, equipment or services, provided, however, that nothing herein shall prevent sympathetic strikes in support of those in similar occupations working for other employers in the same craft.
(h) To take unauthorized possession of property of the employer or to engage in any concerted effort to interfere with production except by leaving the premises in an orderly manner for the purpose of going on strike.
(i) To fail to give the notice of intention to engage in a strike provided in s. 111.115 (3).
(j) To commit any crime or misdemeanor in connection with any controversy as to employment relations.
(L) To engage in, promote or induce a jurisdictional strike.
(m) To coerce or intimidate an employer working at the same trade of the employer’s employees to induce the employer to become a member of the labor organization of which they are members, permissible pursuant to sub. (1) (b).
(3) It shall be an unfair labor practice for any person to do or cause to be done on behalf of or in the interest of employers or employees, or in connection with or to influence the outcome of any controversy as to employment relations any act prohibited by subs. (1) and (2).