Wisconsin Statutes 111.06 – What are unfair labor practices
(a) Withholding patronage, labor or other beneficial business intercourse;
(b) Picketing;
(c) Refusing to handle, install, use or work on particular materials, equipment or supplies; or
* * *
(g) To refuse or fail to recognize or accept as conclusive of any issue in any controversy as to employment relations the final determination, after appeal, if any, of any tribunal having competent jurisdiction of the same or whose jurisdiction the employer accepted.
(h) To discharge or otherwise discriminate against an employee because the employee has filed charges or given information or testimony in good faith under the provisions of this subchapter.
(i) To deduct labor organization dues or assessments from an employee’s earnings, unless the employer has been presented with an individual order therefor, signed by the employee personally, and terminable by the employee giving to the employer at least 30 days’ written notice of the termination. This paragraph applies to the extent permitted under federal law.
(j) To employ any person to spy upon employees or their representatives respecting their exercise of any right created or approved by this subchapter.
(k) To make, circulate or cause to be circulated a blacklist as described in s. 134.02.
(L) To commit any crime or misdemeanor in connection with any controversy as to employment relations.
(2) It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employee individually or in concert with others:
(a) To coerce or intimidate an employee in the enjoyment of the employee’s legal rights, including those guaranteed in s. 111.04, or to intimidate the employee’s family, picket the employee’s domicile, or injure the person or property of the employee or the employee’s family.
(b) To coerce, intimidate or induce any employer to interfere with any of the employer’s employees in the enjoyment of their legal rights, including those guaranteed in s. 111.04, or to engage in any practice with regard to the employer’s employees which would constitute an unfair labor practice if undertaken by the employer on the employer’s own initiative.
(c) To violate the terms of a collective bargaining agreement, including an agreement to accept an arbitration award.
(d) To refuse or fail to recognize or accept as conclusive of any issue in any controversy as to employment relations the final determination, after appeal, if any, of any tribunal having competent jurisdiction of the same or whose jurisdiction the employees or their representatives accepted.
(e) To cooperate in engaging in, promoting or inducing picketing that does not constitute an exercise of constitutionally guaranteed free speech, boycotting or any other overt concomitant of a strike unless a majority in a collective bargaining unit of the employees of an employer against whom such acts are primarily directed have voted by secret ballot to call a strike.
(f) To hinder or prevent, by mass picketing, threats, intimidation, force or coercion of any kind the pursuit of any lawful work or employment, or to obstruct or interfere with entrance to or egress from any place of employment, or to obstruct or interfere with free and uninterrupted use of public roads, streets, highways, railways, airports, or other ways of travel or conveyance.
* * *