Wisconsin Statutes 111.06 – What are unfair labor practices
(a) Withholding patronage, labor or other beneficial business intercourse;
(b) Picketing;
(c) Refusing to handle, install, use or work on particular materials, equipment or supplies; or
* * *
employee organizational activities on company premises or the use of company property facilities where such activities or use create no additional expense to the company, provided, however, that it shall not be an unfair labor practice for an employer to become a member of the same labor organization of which the employer’s employees are members, when the employer and the employer’s employees work at the same trade.
(c) To encourage or discourage membership in any labor organization, employee agency, committee, association, or representation plan by discrimination in regard to hiring, tenure, or other terms or conditions of employment.
(d) To refuse to bargain collectively with the representative of a majority of the employer’s employees in any collective bargaining unit with respect to representation or terms and conditions of employment, provided, however, that where an employer files with the commission a petition requesting a determination as to majority representation, the employer shall not be deemed to have refused to bargain until an election has been held and the result thereof has been certified to the employer by the commission.
(e) To bargain collectively with the representatives of less than a majority of the employer’s employees in a collective bargaining unit, or to enter into an all-union agreement.
(f) To violate the terms of a collective bargaining agreement, including an agreement to accept an arbitration award.
* * *
(d) To refuse or fail to recognize or accept as conclusive of any issue in any controversy as to employment relations the final determination, after appeal, if any, of any tribunal having competent jurisdiction of the same or whose jurisdiction the employees or their representatives accepted.
(e) To cooperate in engaging in, promoting or inducing picketing that does not constitute an exercise of constitutionally guaranteed free speech, boycotting or any other overt concomitant of a strike unless a majority in a collective bargaining unit of the employees of an employer against whom such acts are primarily directed have voted by secret ballot to call a strike.
(f) To hinder or prevent, by mass picketing, threats, intimidation, force or coercion of any kind the pursuit of any lawful work or employment, or to obstruct or interfere with entrance to or egress from any place of employment, or to obstruct or interfere with free and uninterrupted use of public roads, streets, highways, railways, airports, or other ways of travel or conveyance.
(g) To engage in a secondary boycott; or to hinder or prevent, by threats, intimidation, force, coercion or sabotage, the obtaining, use or disposition of materials, equipment or services; or to combine or conspire to hinder or prevent, by any means whatsoever, the obtaining, use or disposition of materials, equipment or services, provided, however, that nothing herein shall prevent sympathetic strikes in support of those in similar occupations working for other employers in the same craft.
(h) To take unauthorized possession of property of the employer or to engage in any concerted effort to interfere with production except by leaving the premises in an orderly manner for the purpose of going on strike.
* * *
(j) To commit any crime or misdemeanor in connection with any controversy as to employment relations.
(L) To engage in, promote or induce a jurisdictional strike.
(m) To coerce or intimidate an employer working at the same trade of the employer’s employees to induce the employer to become a member of the labor organization of which they are members, permissible pursuant to sub. (1) (b).
(3) It shall be an unfair labor practice for any person to do or cause to be done on behalf of or in the interest of employers or employees, or in connection with or to influence the outcome of any controversy as to employment relations any act prohibited by subs. (1) and (2).