§ 13-1-21 Application of preferences
§ 13-1-22 Resident business and resident contractor certification; Native American resident business and Native American resident contractor certificates; resident veteran business and resident veteran contractor certificates
* * *
§ 13-1-128 Sole source and emergency procurements; publication of award to agency web site and sunshine portal; content and submission of record
§ 13-1-129 Procurement under existing contracts
§ 13-1-130 Purchases; antipoverty program business
§ 13-1-131 Rejection or cancellation of bids or requests for proposals; negotiations
§ 13-1-132 Irregularities in bids or proposals
§ 13-1-133 Responsibility of bidders and offerors
§ 13-1-134 Prequalification of bidders
§ 13-1-135 Cooperative procurement authorized
§ 13-1-135.1 Recycled content goods; cooperative procurement
§ 13-1-136 Cooperative procurement; reports required
§ 13-1-137 Sale, acquisition or use of property by a state agency or a local public body
§ 13-1-138 Cost or pricing data required
§ 13-1-138.1 Specification of certain components; separate pricing required
§ 13-1-138.2 School construction projects; separate pricing required in certain circumstances
§ 13-1-139 Cost or pricing data not required
§ 13-1-140 Cost or pricing data; change orders or contract modifications
§ 13-1-141 Cost or pricing data; change orders; contract modifications; exceptions
§ 13-1-142 Cost or pricing data; certification required
§ 13-1-143 Cost or pricing data; price adjustment provision required
§ 13-1-144 Cost or price analysis
§ 13-1-145 Cost principles; regulations
§ 13-1-146 Requirement for bid security
§ 13-1-146.1 Directed suretyship prohibited; penalty
§ 13-1-147 Bid security; rejection of bids
§ 13-1-148 Bid and performance bonds; additional requirements
§ 13-1-148.1 Bonding of subcontractors
§ 13-1-149 Types of contracts
§ 13-1-150 Multi-term contracts; specified period
§ 13-1-151 Multi-term contracts; determination prior to use
§ 13-1-152 Multi-term contracts; cancellation due to unavailability of funds
§ 13-1-152.1 Water storage tank service contracts
§ 13-1-153 Multiple source award; limitations on use
§ 13-1-154 Multiple source award; determination required
§ 13-1-154.1 Multiple source contracts; architectural and engineering services contracts; indefinite quantity construction contracts
§ 13-1-155 Procurement of used items; appraisal required; county road equipment exception for auctions
§ 13-1-156 Trade or exchange of used items; appraisal required
§ 13-1-156.1 Trade, exchange or disposal of tangible personal property; state-owned railroad
§ 13-1-157 Receipt; inspection; acceptance or rejection of deliveries
§ 13-1-158 Payments for purchases
§ 13-1-159 Right to inspect plant
§ 13-1-160 Audit of cost or pricing data
§ 13-1-161 Contract audit
§ 13-1-162 State procurement standards and specifications committee; terms; staff
§ 13-1-163 Committee powers and duties; special committees;
§ 13-1-164 Specifications; maximum practicable competition
§ 13-1-165 Brand-name specification; use
§ 13-1-166 Brand-name specification; competition
§ 13-1-167 Brand-name or equal specification; required characteristics
§ 13-1-168 Brand-name or equal specification; required language
§ 13-1-169 Purchase request; specifications; purchase orders
§ 13-1-170 Uniform contract clauses
§ 13-1-171 Price adjustments
§ 13-1-172 Right to protest
§ 13-1-173 Procurements after protest
§ 13-1-174 Authority to resolve protests
§ 13-1-175 Protest; determination
§ 13-1-176 Protest; notice of determination
§ 13-1-177 Authority to suspend or debar
§ 13-1-178 Causes for debarment or suspension; time limit
§ 13-1-179 Debarment or suspension; determination
§ 13-1-180 Debarment or suspension; notice of determination
§ 13-1-180.1 Continuation of current contracts; restrictions on subcontracting
§ 13-1-181 Remedies prior to execution of contract
§ 13-1-182 Ratification or termination after execution of contract
§ 13-1-183 Judicial review
§ 13-1-184 Assistance to small business; policy
§ 13-1-185 Assistance to small business; duties of the state purchasing agent
§ 13-1-186 Assistance to small business; bid bonds; reduction
§ 13-1-187 Small business; report to the legislature
§ 13-1-188 Public acquisition of American-made motor vehicles required
§ 13-1-189 Procurements pursuant to the Corrections Industries Act
§ 13-1-190 Unlawful employee participation prohibited
§ 13-1-191 Bribes; gratuities and kickbacks; contract reference required
§ 13-1-191.1 Campaign contribution disclosure and prohibition
§ 13-1-192 Contingent fees prohibited
§ 13-1-193 Contemporaneous employment prohibited
§ 13-1-194 Waivers from contemporaneous employment and unlawful employee participation permitted
§ 13-1-195 Use of confidential information prohibited
§ 13-1-196 Civil penalty
§ 13-1-196.1 State ethics commission jurisdiction
§ 13-1-197 Recovery of value transferred or received; additional civil penalty
§ 13-1-198 Kickbacks; additional civil penalty
§ 13-1-199 Penalties