Ohio Code 2907.03 – Sexual battery
(A) No person shall engage in sexual conduct with another, not the spouse of the offender, when any of the following apply:
Attorney's Note
Under the Ohio Code, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Felony of the second degree | 2 years or more | up to $15,000 |
Felony of the third degree | 9 months to 5 years | up to $10,000 |