Ohio Code 6111.07 – Prohibited acts – prosecutions and injunction by attorney general
(A) No person shall violate or fail to perform any duty imposed by sections 6111.01 to 6111.08 o r division (B) of section 6111.33 of the Revised Code or violate any order, rule, or term or condition of a permit issued or adopted by the director of environmental protection pursuant to those sections. Each day of violation is a separate offense.