Ohio Code 901.74 – Disciplinary actions
(A) Any person involved in any activity in connection with exhibiting livestock at an exhibition or with raising livestock with the apparent intent that the livestock eventually is to be entered in an exhibition is subject to disciplinary action by the department of agriculture for any of the following reasons: