Oregon Statutes 131.558 – Property subject to forfeiture
The following are subject to criminal forfeiture:
(1) All controlled substances that have been manufactured, distributed, dispensed, possessed or acquired in the course of prohibited conduct;
(2) All raw materials, products and equipment of any kind that are used, or intended for use, in providing, manufacturing, compounding, processing, delivering, importing or exporting any service or substance in the course of prohibited conduct;
(3) All property that is used, or intended for use, as a container for property described in subsection (1) or (2) of this section;
(4) All conveyances, including aircraft, vehicles and vessels, that are used, or are intended for use, to transport or facilitate the transportation, sale, receipt, possession or concealment of property described in subsection (1) or (2) of this section, and all conveyances, including aircraft, vehicles and vessels, that are used or intended for use in prohibited conduct or to facilitate prohibited conduct, except that:
(a) No conveyance used by any person as a common carrier in the transaction of business as a common carrier is subject to criminal forfeiture under the provisions of this section unless the owner or other person in charge of such conveyance was a consenting party or knew of and acquiesced in the prohibited conduct; and
(b) No conveyance is subject to criminal forfeiture under the provisions of this section by reason of any act or omission established by the owner thereof to have been committed or omitted by any person other than such owner while such conveyance was unlawfully in the possession of a person other than the owner in violation of the criminal laws of the United States or of any state;
(5) All books, records, computers and research, including formulae, microfilm, tapes and data that are used or intended for use to facilitate prohibited conduct;
(6) All moneys, negotiable instruments, balances in deposit or other accounts, securities or other things of value furnished or intended to be furnished by any person in the course of prohibited conduct, all proceeds of or from prohibited conduct, and all moneys, negotiable instruments, balances in deposit and other accounts and securities used or intended to be used to facilitate any prohibited conduct;
(7) All real property, including any right, title and interest in the whole of any lot or tract of land and any appurtenances or improvements, that is used or intended to be used to commit or facilitate the commission of prohibited conduct;
(8) All weapons possessed, used or available for use to facilitate conduct giving rise to criminal forfeiture;
(9) All property described in this section that is intended for use in committing or facilitating an attempt to commit a crime as described in ORS § 161.405, a solicitation as described in ORS § 161.435 or a conspiracy as described in ORS § 161.450; and
(10) All personal property that is used or intended to be used to commit or facilitate prohibited conduct. [2005 c.830 § 4]