Oregon Statutes 285C.240 – Disqualification; notice and procedures; in lieu payments and additional taxes; penalty; use of moneys
(1) The county assessor of the county in which a qualified business firm is situated and the sponsor shall be notified in writing by the qualified business firm or by the owner of the qualified property leased by the qualified business firm not later than July 1 following the assessment year for which the exemption is claimed and in which one of the following events occurs: