Oregon Statutes 30.900 – Product liability civil action defined
As used in ORS § 30.900 to 30.920, ‘product liability civil action’ means a civil action brought against a manufacturer, distributor, seller or lessor of a product for damages for personal injury, death or property damage arising out of: