Utah Code 76-10-528. Carrying a dangerous weapon while under influence of alcohol or drugs unlawful
(1) It is a class B misdemeanor for an actor to carry a dangerous weapon while under the influence of:
For details, see Utah Code § 76-3-204
Attorney's Note
Under the Utah Code, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
class B misdemeanor | up to 6 months | up to $1,000 |