340.01(1v)
(1v) “Alcohol concentration” means any of the following:
340.01(3)(b)
(b) Conservation wardens’ vehicles, foresters’ trucks, or vehicles used by commission wardens, whether publicly or privately owned.
* * *
or ambulatory surgery center, if the medical devices or equipment are to be used for human implantation or for urgent medical treatment immediately after the transportation.
340.01(3)(dm)
(dm) Privately owned motor vehicles that are all of the following:
340.01(4e)
(4e) “Automobile haulaway” means a combination of 2 vehicles specially designed, constructed and used to transport operational motor vehicles.
340.01(5)
(5) “Bicycle” means every vehicle propelled by the feet acting upon pedals and having wheels any 2 of which are not less than 14 inches in diameter.
340.01(3)(dm)2.
2. Used by an emergency medical technician licensed under § 256.15 or an ambulance driver or first responder authorized by the chief of an ambulance service or rescue squad.
340.01(3)(e)
(e) Emergency vehicles of municipal or county departments or public service corporations that are designated or authorized by the local authorities to be authorized emergency vehicles.
340.01(3)(h)
(h) An emergency vehicle authorized by the county board of supervisors of any county for use by the county coroners or medical examiners for traveling to the scene of a fatal accident or a death and on any other occasions that are authorized under para. (e).
340.01(3)(i)
* * *
(b) An adjudication of having violated a law enacted by a federally recognized American Indian tribe or band in this state.
340.01(10)
(10) “Crosswalk” means either of the following, except where signs have been erected by local authorities indicating no crossing:
340.01(10)(a)
(a) Marked crosswalk. Any portion of a highway clearly indicated for pedestrian crossing by signs, lines or other markings on the surface; or
340.01(9r)
(9r) “Conviction” or “convicted” means an unvacated adjudication of guilt, or a determination that a person has violated or failed to comply with the law in a court of original jurisdiction or an authorized administrative tribunal, an unvacated forfeiture of property deposited to secure the person’s appearance in court, a plea of guilty or no contest accepted by the court, the payment of a fine or court cost, or violation of a condition of release without the deposit of property, regardless of whether or not the penalty is rebated, suspended, or probated, in this state or any other jurisdiction. It is immaterial that an appeal has been taken. “Conviction” or “convicted” includes:
340.01(9r)(a)
(a) A forfeiture of deposit under §§ 345.26 and 345.37, which forfeiture has not been vacated;
340.01(9r)(c)
(c) An adjudication of having violated a local ordinance enacted under ch. 349;
340.01(9r)(d)
(d) A finding by a court assigned to exercise jurisdiction under chs. 48 and 938 of a violation of chs. 341 to 349 and 351 or a local ordinance enacted under ch. 349.
340.01(10)(b)
* * *