340.01(1v)
(1v) “Alcohol concentration” means any of the following:
340.01(3)(b)
(b) Conservation wardens’ vehicles, foresters’ trucks, or vehicles used by commission wardens, whether publicly or privately owned.
* * *
(b) An adjudication of having violated a law enacted by a federally recognized American Indian tribe or band in this state.
340.01(10)
(10) “Crosswalk” means either of the following, except where signs have been erected by local authorities indicating no crossing:
340.01(10)(a)
(a) Marked crosswalk. Any portion of a highway clearly indicated for pedestrian crossing by signs, lines or other markings on the surface; or
340.01(9r)
(9r) “Conviction” or “convicted” means an unvacated adjudication of guilt, or a determination that a person has violated or failed to comply with the law in a court of original jurisdiction or an authorized administrative tribunal, an unvacated forfeiture of property deposited to secure the person’s appearance in court, a plea of guilty or no contest accepted by the court, the payment of a fine or court cost, or violation of a condition of release without the deposit of property, regardless of whether or not the penalty is rebated, suspended, or probated, in this state or any other jurisdiction. It is immaterial that an appeal has been taken. “Conviction” or “convicted” includes:
340.01(9r)(a)
(a) A forfeiture of deposit under §§ 345.26 and 345.37, which forfeiture has not been vacated;
340.01(9r)(c)
(c) An adjudication of having violated a local ordinance enacted under ch. 349;
340.01(9r)(d)
(d) A finding by a court assigned to exercise jurisdiction under chs. 48 and 938 of a violation of chs. 341 to 349 and 351 or a local ordinance enacted under ch. 349.
340.01(10)(b)
* * *
(24m) “In-line skates” means skates with wheels arranged singly in a tandem line rather than in pairs.
340.01(25g)
(25g) “Junked” means dismantled for parts or scrapped.
340.01(25j)
(25j) “Junk vehicle” means any of the following:
340.01(24)(a)
(a) Means a vehicle or piece of equipment or machinery designed for agricultural purposes, used exclusively in the conduct of agricultural operations and used principally off the highway, or a trailer-mounted bulk liquid fertilizer container.
340.01(24)(b)
(b) Does not include any motor truck, farm truck, road tractor, truck tractor, or farm truck tractor or such a vehicle combined with a semitrailer, trailer or farm trailer, when the vehicle or combination is a commercial motor vehicle operated on a highway.
340.01(25)
(25) “Intersection” means the area embraced within the prolongation or connection of the curb lines or, if none, then within the boundary lines of the roadways of 2 or more highways which join one another at, or approximately at right angles, whether or not one such highway crosses the other, or the area within which vehicles traveling upon different highways joining at any other angle may come in conflict.
340.01(25j)(b)
(b) A vehicle for which an insurance company has taken possession of or title to if the estimated cost of repairing the vehicle exceeds its fair market value.
340.01(26)
(26) “Local authorities” means every county board, city council, town or village board or other local agency having authority under the constitution and laws of this st