§ 108A-24 Definitions
§ 108A-25 Creation of programs; assumption by federally recognized tribe of programs
§ 108A-25.1A Responsibility for errors
§ 108A-25.2 Exemption from limitations for individuals convicted of certain drug-related felonies
§ 108A-25.3 Garnishment of wages to recoup fraudulent public assistance program payment
§ 108A-25.4 Use of payments under the Low-Income Energy Assistance Program and Crisis Intervention Program
§ 108A-26 Certain financial assistance and in-kind goods not considered in determining assistance paid under Chapters 108A and 111
§ 108A-26.1 Information sharing of outstanding arrest warrant of applicant for or recipient of program assistance
§ 108A-26.2 Fleeing felon or parole or probation violator; eligibility for program assistance; federal approval; review by department
§ 108A-26.5 NC FAST caseworker training and certification program
§ 108A-27 (See editor’s note) Authorization and description of Work First Program; Work First Program changes; designation of Electing and Standard Program Counties
§ 108A-27.01 Income eligibility and payment level for Work First Family Assistance
§ 108A-27.1 Time limitations on assistance
§ 108A-27.2 General duties of the Department
§ 108A-27.3 Electing Counties – Duties of county boards of commissioners
§ 108A-27.4 Electing Counties – County Plan
§ 108A-27.5 Electing Counties – Duties of the Department
§ 108A-27.6 Standard Program Counties – Duties of county departments of social services and county boards of commissioners
§ 108A-27.7 Standard Program County Plan
§ 108A-27.8 Standard Program Counties – Duties of Department
§ 108A-27.9 State Plan
§ 108A-27.10 Duties of the Director of the Budget/Governor
§ 108A-27.11 Work First Program funding
§ 108A-27.12 Maintenance of effort
§ 108A-27.13 Performance standards
§ 108A-27.14 Corrective action
§ 108A-27.15 Assistance not an entitlement; appeals
§ 108A-29 Priority for employment services
§ 108A-29.1 Drug screening and testing for Work First Program applicants and recipients
§ 108A-31 Application for assistance
§ 108A-36 Assistance not assignable; checks payable to decedents
§ 108A-37 Personal representative for mismanaged public assistance
§ 108A-38 Protective and vendor payments
§ 108A-39 Fraudulent misrepresentation
§ 108A-40 Authorization of State-County Special Assistance Program
§ 108A-41 Eligibility
§ 108A-42 Determination of disability
§ 108A-42.1 State-County Special Assistance Program payment rates
§ 108A-43 Application procedure
§ 108A-44 State funds to counties
§ 108A-45 Participation
§ 108A-46.1 Transfer of assets for purposes of qualifying for State-county Special Assistance
§ 108A-47 Limitations on payments
§ 108A-48 State Foster Care Benefits Program
§ 108A-49 Foster care and adoption assistance payments
§ 108A-49.1 Foster care and adoption assistance payment rates
§ 108A-50 State benefits for certain adoptive children
§ 108A-50.1 Special Needs Adoptions Incentive Fund
§ 108A-50.2 Adoption Promotion Fund
§ 108A-51 Authorization for Food and Nutrition Services
§ 108A-51.1 Prohibition on certain waivers
* * *