§ 108A-24 Definitions
§ 108A-25 Creation of programs; assumption by federally recognized tribe of programs
§ 108A-25.1A Responsibility for errors
§ 108A-25.2 Exemption from limitations for individuals convicted of certain drug-related felonies
* * *
§ 108A-54.3A Eligibility categories and income thresholds
§ 108A-54.3B Nonfederal share of NC Health Works costs
§ 108A-54.3C NC Health Works federal financial participation
§ 108A-54.4 Income disregard for federal cost-of-living adjustments
§ 108A-54.5 Maintenance of waivers for dependents of members of Armed Forces
§ 108A-55 Payments
§ 108A-55.1 Medicare enrollment required
§ 108A-55.2 Collaboration among agencies to ensure Medicaid-related services payments to eligible students with disabilities in public schools
§ 108A-55.3 Verification of State residency required for medical assistance
§ 108A-55.4 Insurers to provide certain information to Department of Health and Human Services
§ 108A-55.5 Eligibility monitoring for medical assistance
§ 108A-56 Acceptance of federal grants
§ 108A-57 Subrogation rights; withholding of information a misdemeanor
§ 108A-57.1 Rules governing transfer of medical assistance benefits between counties
§ 108A-58.1 Ineligibility for medical assistance based on transferring assets for less than fair market value
§ 108A-58.2 Waiver of transfer of assets penalty due to undue hardship
§ 108A-59 Acceptance of medical assistance constitutes assignment to the State of right to third party benefits; recovery procedure
§ 108A-60 Protection of patient property
§ 108A-61.1 Financial responsibility of a parent for a child under age 21 in a medical institution
§ 108A-62 Therapeutic leave for medical assistance patients
§ 108A-63 Medical assistance provider fraud
§ 108A-63.1 Health care fraud subpoena to produce documents
§ 108A-64 Medical assistance recipient fraud
§ 108A-64.1 Incentives to counties to recover fraudulent Medicaid expenditures
§ 108A-65 Conflict of interest
§ 108A-66.1 Medicaid buy-in for workers with disabilities
§ 108A-67 Medicare/Qualified Disabled Working Individuals
§ 108A-68 Drug Use Review Program; rules
§ 108A-68.1 Certain prescription drugs exempt from prior authorization requirements
§ 108A-68.2 Beneficiary lock-in program for certain controlled substances
§ 108A-69 Employer obligations
§ 108A-70 Recoupment of amounts spent on medical care
§ 108A-70.4 Long-Term Care Partnership Program
§ 108A-70.5 Medicaid Estate Recovery Plan
§ 108A-70.9A Definitions; Medicaid recipient appeals
§ 108A-70.9B Contested Medicaid cases
§ 108A-70.9C Informal review permitted
§ 108A-70.10 Short title
§ 108A-70.11 Definitions
§ 108A-70.12 Liability for certain acts; damages; effect of repayment
§ 108A-70.13 False claims procedure
§ 108A-70.14 Civil investigative demand
§ 108A-70.15 Employee remedies
§ 108A-70.16 Uniformity of interpretation
§ 108A-70.18 (Contingently repealed – see note) Definitions
§ 108A-70.19 (Contingently repealed – see note) Short title; purpose; no entitlement
§ 108A-70.20 (Contingently repealed – see note) Program established
§ 108A-70.21 (Contingently repealed – see note) Program eligibility; benefits; enrollment fee and other cost-sharing; coverage from private plans
§ 108A-70.25 (Contingently repealed – see note) State Plan for Health Insurance Program for Children
§ 108A-70.26 (Contingently repealed – see note) Application process; outreach efforts; appeals
§ 108A-70.27 (Contingently repealed – see note) Data collection; reporting
§ 108A-70.28 (Contingently repealed – see note) Fraudulent misrepresentation
§ 108A-70.29 (Contingently repealed – see note) Program review process
§ 108A-70.36 Applicability
§ 108A-70.37 Timely decision standards
§ 108A-70.38 Timely processing standards
§ 108A-70.39 Average processing time standards
§ 108A-70.40 Percentage processed timely standards
§ 108A-70.41 Corrective action
§ 108A-70.42 Temporary assumption of Medicaid eligibility administration
§ 108A-70.43 Reporting
§ 108A-70.45 Applicability
§ 108A-70.46 Audit of county Medicaid determinations
§ 108A-70.47 Medicaid eligibility determination processing accuracy standards
§ 108A-70.48 Quality assurance
§ 108A-70.49 Corrective action
§ 108A-70.50 Temporary assumption of Medicaid eligibility administration
§ 108A-70.51 Reporting