Wisconsin Statutes 25.17 – Powers and duties of board
The “State of Wisconsin Investment Board” shall be a body corporate with power to sue and be sued in said name. The board shall have a seal with the words, “State of Wisconsin Investment Board”. Subject to s. 25.183, the board shall: